Party supplies
Helium balloons filled at the counter, plates and cups by the pack, decorations for every month of the year. Order ahead or pick them up while you wait.
The balloon counter
Pick a balloon by how long you need it to stay up. Latex is cheapest for a party on the day; foil lasts a week or more.
Balloons for a party: how long each one stays up
Half a day
1 day
3 days
1 week
2 weeks
Stays up
11 in latex, stays up about half a day, $1.50 each
11 in latexHalf a day$1.50
16 in latex, stays up about 1 day, $3 each
16 in latex1 day$3
11 in treated latex, stays up about 3 days, $2.20 each
11 in treated latex3 days$2.20
36 in treated latex, stays up about 3 days, $14 each
36 in treated latex3 days$14
18 in foil round, stays up about 1 week, $5.50 each
18 in foil round1 week$5.50
24 in clear bubble, stays up about 2 weeks, $11 each
24 in clear bubble2 weeks$11
34 in foil number, stays up about 2 weeks, $9 each
34 in foil number2 weeks$9
Height: how long it stays up indoorsWidth: size in inchesFlat shapes: foil, round with a knot: latex
Typical float times indoors (sample). Example prices.
Tableware
Plates, cups and cutlery in plain colours or printed, by the pack.
Paper plates, 9 in, pack of 20
Plain colours or printed for Halloween and birthdays
Sizes 20 plates
$6
Example prices.
Decorations
Paper decorations that fold flat for next year, webs, garlands and lights.
Paper honeycomb pumpkins, set of 3
Fold flat for next year, 20, 25 and 30 cm
Sizes 3 pieces
$12
Tissue garland, 3 m
Fringed tissue in your colours, made to order in two days
Sizes 3 m
$9
Example prices.
Party packs
Packed by headcount. Each pack says how long its balloons stay up, so you know when to collect.

Birthday bunch for 10
Ten 11 in latex and one foil number; latex stays up about half a day, so collect on the day
$24
Party of 20
Twenty treated latex, plates, cups and cutlery for 20; treated latex stays up about 3 days
$65
Halloween house
Three honeycomb pumpkins, web and spiders, string lights and four foil moons that stay up about a week
$48
Big birthday arch, 2 m
About 120 air-filled latex balloons on a frame, built in the shop, collect the day before
$120
Example prices.
Tell us the party, we pack the bag
Send the date, the number of guests and what you have in mind. We check sizes and stock, put it aside and reply within a working day, or call (555) 031-1031 while the shop is open.